Leslie Kapp-Jones
Last updated: Jan 10, 2024

Leslie Kapp-Jones

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003464074

Leslie Kapp-Jones APRN

Family Physician

She is located at 3100 East Fletcher Avenue Suite 126 in Tampa, FL 33613. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Fever, General Care, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003464074. Appointment can be made via the phone number (813) 866-0930. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Leslie Kapp-Jones, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Leslie Kapp-Jones.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Leslie Kapp-Jones is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Nurse Practitioner Group Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2019

Affiliated practices

Tampa Family Health Centers
3901 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa, 33611 FL
(813) 866-0930

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 12 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Scott Judd
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 13701 Bruce B Downs Boulevard Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Charles Lebowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3242 Cove Bend Drive Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Priya Rathan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14505 University Point Place Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Robert J. Shaw
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16308 Moradas DE Avila Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Kalman Pila
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 3000 East Fletcher Avenue Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Jessica Jill Wilson-Chan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14522 University Point Place Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Yared Vazquez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14821 North Florida Avenue Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Adrienne Serneels
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14451 University Cove Place Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Ronald Salazar Manalo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 330 3450 East Fletcher Avenue Tampa, 33613, FL
Dr. Alan Joseph Iezzi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 401 15511 North Florida Avenue Tampa, 33613, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Leslie Kapp-Jones accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Leslie Kapp-Jones accepts insurance.

Does Leslie Kapp-Jones have affiliation with practices?

Leslie Kapp-Jones is affiliated with Tampa Family Health Centers.

Where can you meet with Leslie Kapp-Jones?

Leslie Kapp-Jones's office is located at 3100 East Fletcher Avenue Suite 126 in Tampa, FL 33613.

What conditions does Leslie Kapp-Jones treat?

Leslie Kapp-Jones provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Fever, General Care, Mold Exposure, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.